Wednesday, July 20, 2011

Day 15: Your Zodiac/Horoscope and if you think it fits your personality

Yay!!!! i got to day 15 :)


My Zodiac sign is Leo, i am was born the Second Leo day in July, July 24th
Yes!!! my birthday is in 4days :) *huge grin* i am super excited


SO yeah Leo, i really don't believe in horoscopes and all of that its just fun to say oh i am a Leo, so i decided today, i'd go online check what the horoscope says would have happened to me and confirm if that actually happened.
id sample from 3 different websites




Leo (July 23-Aug. 22)

Make friends with your bank account. Stay on top of your resources, especially details connected to shared property, inheritances, wills, taxes and debt. Something unexpected is afoot. You might have to tear down something in order to rebuild it. Power struggles are also likely. (Time to send out for dark chocolate.) via http://www.georgianicols.com/daily/

ANALYSIS: :S thats all i have to say, something unexpected??? this is just bad news see why i dont like horoscopes, and btw i hate dark chocolate, nasty!!!! chocolate should be sweet not bitter

LEO (July 23-Aug. 22) -- Unless you take some time to study what is involved, you could make a commitment that you'll regret. There might be a lot more to the job than you thought. via http://annarbor.com/entertainment/comics-advice/horoscope-for-july-20-2011/

ANALYSIS: another bad news, what the hell is wrong with this people, where is the you will win a million dollar lottery prediction??? *HISS* 

LEO (July 23-Aug. 22). What’s important is that you eventually figure out what you’re supposed to do and do it. The confusion, false starts and mis­steps that happen prior to that won’t re­ally count in the end. via http://www.philstar.com/Article.aspx?articleId=708024

ANALYSIS: HALLELUJAH!!!!!!, a somewhat positive prediction, *whew* do what you gotta do, it'd work out in the end.


FINALLY: you see three different predictions about my horoscope for today, *rolling my eyes*
#thatisall

3 comments:

doll said...

lol...maybe i should check up mine. i amTaurus

BBB said...

was it true?

Laurenta said...

was it true?

Disqus for Design Cook Love

Subscribe to receive amazing recipes